Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Realty One Group Eastside and Windermere Re North, Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Realty One Group Eastside and Windermere Re North, Inc. 115 184th Lot 3 Place SW Bothell, WA 98012
Sold on 10/28/2016
$667,389 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/28/2016
10/28/2016
Lot Size
5,756 SQFT
5,756 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2016
2016
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Bought with
Jennifer Bowman, Windermere Re North, Inc.
Jennifer Bowman, Windermere Re North, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:51 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:51 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Central A/C
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $75
$ (+/-)
Oct 01, 2016
Price Changed
$667,389
-1%
-$7,000
Oct 01, 2016
Price Changed
$674,389
1%
$7,000
Aug 31, 2016
Price Changed
$667,389
0%
-$1,991
Aug 28, 2016
Price Changed
$669,380
1%
$4,420
Aug 28, 2016
Listed
$664,960
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 22:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description